LOADING ...

Something Crazy

Song info

"Something Crazy" (2008) on the album This Moment(2008).
Sáng tác bởi STEVEN CURTIS CHAPMAN 2, MATT BRONLEEWE (3185).
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT US, LLC.

"Something Crazy" Videos

Something Crazy
Something Crazy
Something Crazy - Steven Curtis Chapman (Lyric Video)
Something Crazy - Steven Curtis Chapman (Lyric Video)
Something Crazy - Steven Curtis Chapman
Something Crazy - Steven Curtis Chapman
Song Demos for "You Are Being Loved" and "Something Crazy"
Song Demos for "You Are Being Loved" and "Something Crazy"
Steven Curtis Chapman
Steven Curtis Chapman
Something Crazy by Steven Curtis Chapman
Something Crazy by Steven Curtis Chapman
Steven Curtis Chapman & Chris Janson - America The Beautiful [Official Lyric Video]
Steven Curtis Chapman & Chris Janson - America The Beautiful [Official Lyric Video]
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful (Official Pseudo Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful (Official Pseudo Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Crazy
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Crazy
Something Crazy by Steven Curtis Chapman
Something Crazy by Steven Curtis Chapman
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful [Lyrics] [HD]
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful [Lyrics] [HD]
Steven Curtis Chapman - Cinderella (Official Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Cinderella (Official Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Forever the Love of My Life (Official Music Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Forever the Love of My Life (Official Music Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - This Moment (Full Album)
Steven Curtis Chapman - This Moment (Full Album)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Topic
Steven Curtis Chapman - Topic
"Something Crazy" Fan Video Steven Curtis Chapman (Made With Video Star)
"Something Crazy" Fan Video Steven Curtis Chapman (Made With Video Star)
Steven Curtis Chapman Something Crazy  (karaoke)(by request)
Steven Curtis Chapman Something Crazy (karaoke)(by request)
SCC- Something Crazy.
SCC- Something Crazy.
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful (About The Song)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Something Beautiful (About The Song)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Remember to Remember (Official Music Video)
Steven Curtis Chapman - Remember to Remember (Official Music Video)

Lyrics

He's got a Bible and a megaphone standing on the corner
And everybody's saying he's crazy
Well, does he really think anybody wants to hear
What he has to say?

He's not screaming at anybody, in fact it's as if it's a love story
That he's trying to tell them
And he knows it may look a little strange
But he just smiles and says, "That's okay
'Cause you know sometimes love makes you act that way

And it's crazy when love gets a hold of you
And it's crazy things that love will make you do
And it's crazy but it's true, you really don't know love at all
Til it's making you do something crazy

I know a lady in Uganda, forty kids call her momma
And everybody thought it was crazy
She used to drive a Beemer but I've never seen her
Any happier than she is now

I've met them all around the world, they're the boys and the girls
Filled up with the love of the Father
And they know it may look a little strange
But they just smile and say, "That's alright
Cause love puts everything in a different light

And it's crazy when love gets a hold of you
And it's crazy things that love will make you do
And it's crazy but it's true, you really don't know love at all
Til it's making you do something crazy

Crazy
Crazy when love gets a hold of you
Crazy, crazy
Crazy thing that love will make you do, crazy

Well, some might say it's a crazy thing
To believe in a man who would say He came
From Heaven down to earth because of love
But I just smile and say, "That's okay
Cause you know sometimes love makes you act that way

And it's crazy when love gets a hold of you
And it's crazy things that love will make you do
And it's crazy but it's true, you really don't know love at all
Til it's making you do

Crazy when love gets a hold of you
And it's crazy things that love will make you do
And it's crazy but it's true, you really don't know love at all
Until it's making you do something crazy


Albums has song "Something Crazy"