LOADING ...

I Love You

Song info

"I Love You" (2006) on the albums Faith(1998), Faith(1998).
Sáng tác bởi WRIGHT, SYREETA/STEWART, JAMES S., JR./HINES, PAUL.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group.

"I Love You" Videos

I Love You
I Love You
I Love You - Faith Hill
I Love You - Faith Hill
I Love You - Celine Dion And Faith Hill
I Love You - Celine Dion And Faith Hill
I Love You By Faith Hill *Lyrics in description*
I Love You By Faith Hill *Lyrics in description*
Faith Hill - "The Way You Love Me" (Official Video)
Faith Hill - "The Way You Love Me" (Official Video)
Faith Hill:-'I Love You'
Faith Hill:-'I Love You'
Faith Hill - Topic
Faith Hill - Topic
Faith Hill - Just To Hear You Say That You Love Me (Official Video)
Faith Hill - Just To Hear You Say That You Love Me (Official Video)
Faith Hill - I Love You
Faith Hill - I Love You
Faith Hill- I love you
Faith Hill- I love you
Faith Evans - I Love You (Official Music Video)
Faith Evans - I Love You (Official Music Video)
Martina McBride - I Love You (Official Video)
Martina McBride - I Love You (Official Video)
I Love You- Faith Hill Live
I Love You- Faith Hill Live
I Love You   Faith Hill  tradução)
I Love You Faith Hill tradução)
Faith Hill
Faith Hill
Faith Hill - "Piece Of My Heart" (Official Video)
Faith Hill - "Piece Of My Heart" (Official Video)
Faith Hill - There you'll be Full (OST Pearl Harbor), HD (Digitally Remastered & Upscaled)
Faith Hill - There you'll be Full (OST Pearl Harbor), HD (Digitally Remastered & Upscaled)
Faith Hill & Tim McGraw - "Let's Make Love" (Official Video)
Faith Hill & Tim McGraw - "Let's Make Love" (Official Video)
This Kiss
This Kiss
I Need You | Official Music Video | McGraw (feat. Faith Hill)
I Need You | Official Music Video | McGraw (feat. Faith Hill)

Lyrics

I must be crazy now
Maybe I dream too much
But when I think of you
I long to feel your touch

To whisper in your ear
Words that are old as time
Words only you would hear
If only you were mine

I wish I could go back to the very first day I saw you
Should've made my move when you looked in my eyes
'Cause by now I know that you'd feel the way that I do
And you'd whisper these words as you'd lie here by my side

I love you
Please say you love me too
These three words
They could change our lives forever
And I promise you that we will always be together
'Til the end of time

So today I finally find the courage deep inside
Just to walk right up to your door
But my body can't move when I finally get to it
Like a thousand times before
Then without a word you handed me this letter
Read I hope this finds the way into your heart, it said

I love you
Please say you love me too
'Til the end of time

Well maybe I, I need a little love, yeah
Maybe I, I need a little care
Maybe you, maybe you need somebody just to hold you
If you do
Just reach out
I'll be there

I love you
Please say you love me
Please say you love me too
These three words, they could change our lives forever
And I promise you that we will always be together

Oh, I love you
Please say you love me
Please say you love me too
'Til the end of time
Oh baby, my baby, together, forever
I love you
I will be your light
Shining through your eyes


Albums has song "I Love You"