LOADING ...

Thinking It Over

Song info

"Thinking It Over" (2006) on the albums Thinking It Over(2002), Thinking It Over(2002).
Sáng tác bởi APPLEGATE/HART/APPLEGATE/LUNDON/YOUNG/SULLIVAN/CRA.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group.

"Thinking It Over" Videos

Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (DVD quality)
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (DVD quality)
Liberty X - Thinking It Over - TOTP - 5th October 2001
Liberty X - Thinking It Over - TOTP - 5th October 2001
Thinking It Over
Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (full music video)
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (full music video)
liberty x thinking it over official video
liberty x thinking it over official video
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty - Thinking It Over
Liberty - Thinking It Over
liberty x thinking it over official video
liberty x thinking it over official video
Liberty X Thinking It Over November 25, 2002
Liberty X Thinking It Over November 25, 2002
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Almighty Edit) - 2001 V2 UK
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Almighty Edit) - 2001 V2 UK
Thinking It Over- Liberty X
Thinking It Over- Liberty X
Liberty X first time performing Thinking it Over (Live & Kicking)
Liberty X first time performing Thinking it Over (Live & Kicking)
Liberty x - thinking it over Minehead butlins 29.3.25
Liberty x - thinking it over Minehead butlins 29.3.25
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Live 2023) 4K
Liberty X - Thinking It Over (Live 2023) 4K
Liberty X -Thinking it Over
Liberty X -Thinking it Over
Thinking It Over- Liberty X
Thinking It Over- Liberty X
Thinking It Over -Liberty X
Thinking It Over -Liberty X

Lyrics

Ooh, yeah, yeah, yeah
L to the I to the B to the E to the R to the T Y, yeah
Ooh, yeah, yeah, yeah
L to the I to the B to the E to the R to the T Y, yeah

I ain't mad with you baby
Yeah, but why the wait
I'm just telling you maybe
Oh, so why the wait
I ain't mad at you baby
I'm thinking it over

There's this guy that's on my mind
He tells me I'm the one and calls me all the time
Should I see him, do you think he's right
'Coz he's the one whose caught my eye

I tell you girl I've heard this all before
He ain't the kind of guy that you've been searching for
Look around you there's so much more
'Coz he's the one you should ignore

Ooh, let me tell you how I feel
I know you've heard a lot of things but I'm for real
I realize I got myself to blame
Forget my past I'm not the same

So why the wait
I ain't mad with you baby
Yeah, but why the wait
I'm just telling you maybe
Oh, so why the wait
I ain't mad at you baby
I'm thinking it over

Over
L to the I to the B to the E to the R to the T Y
Yeah, yeah, yeah
Ooh, yeah, yeah, yeah
L to the I to the B to the E to the R to the T Y, yeah

It's been a while since I felt so sure
I've played around but I want something more
Not gonna pressure you to let me know
Give me the chance to prove you wrong

Honey I'm feeling so confused
Don't wanna play a game I know I'm gonna lose
I need some time so I can think things through
But not tonight, not with you

So why the wait
I ain't mad with you baby
Yeah, but why the wait
I'm just telling you maybe
Oh, so why the wait
I ain't mad at you baby
I'm thinking it over

I can't stand the wait
I ain't mad though
I can't stand the wait
I ain't mad though
I can't stand the wait
I'm thinking it over

I'm thinking it over
I'm thinking it over
I'm thinking it over
I'm thinking it over


Albums has song "Thinking It Over"