LOADING ...

The Seed

Song info

"The Seed" (2010) on the album Diary of a Mad Band(2010).
Sáng tác bởi BROWN/KEENAN/ANSELMO/WINDSTEIN/BOWER.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Warner/Chappell Music, Inc..

"The Seed" Videos

The Seed
The Seed
DOWN - "The Seed" (Live in NOLA)
DOWN - "The Seed" (Live in NOLA)
Down - The Seed (Live)
Down - The Seed (Live)
Down - The Seed
Down - The Seed
Down - The Seed (w/ lyrics)
Down - The Seed (w/ lyrics)
Down - The Seed (Down II:A Bustle In Your Hedgerow)
Down - The Seed (Down II:A Bustle In Your Hedgerow)
Down-The Seed
Down-The Seed
AURORA - The Seed
AURORA - The Seed
20191123 - AURORA - HAIK, The Seed, Full HD with CCs (5/7)
20191123 - AURORA - HAIK, The Seed, Full HD with CCs (5/7)
The Roots - The Seed (2.0) (Official Music Video) ft. Cody ChesnuTT
The Roots - The Seed (2.0) (Official Music Video) ft. Cody ChesnuTT
The Seed
The Seed
How to Pre-Germinate Grass Seed for better results growing grass #Grass #lawncare #yardwork #DIY
How to Pre-Germinate Grass Seed for better results growing grass #Grass #lawncare #yardwork #DIY
Why I cut my seeds before I plant them
Why I cut my seeds before I plant them
Have you ever seen a seed germinate in the soil? #timelapse  #macro  #nature
Have you ever seen a seed germinate in the soil? #timelapse #macro #nature
How to Plant a yard and grass seed like a pro -  Grow a new lawn, overseeding, yard & sod care tips
How to Plant a yard and grass seed like a pro - Grow a new lawn, overseeding, yard & sod care tips
"TOUCHES CLOSE TO HOME" — Alex Eala BREAKS DOWN Over Her Wimbledon SEED!
"TOUCHES CLOSE TO HOME" — Alex Eala BREAKS DOWN Over Her Wimbledon SEED!
When is the Best Time to Put Down Grass Seed
When is the Best Time to Put Down Grass Seed
Germination
Germination
How A Seed Grows Into A Plant 😯
How A Seed Grows Into A Plant 😯
The BEST Way To Grow Avocado From Seed | 0 - 5 Months of Growth
The BEST Way To Grow Avocado From Seed | 0 - 5 Months of Growth

Lyrics

Smoke up, do what you must do
Wake up, inhale the earth grown fumes
Higher than mountains, but oh so goddamn deep
The morning star we reach, think for yourself
And that's you, you times a million

Look around, we surround the fields
On guard for the perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed

Try hard to stop us which you can't
Outnumbered by the Marijuana camps
Larger than nations, I can't name one without
Must kill the king of drought
Planting of pleasure, rising up, stretch towards the sky

Look around, we surround the fields
On guard for perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed

This way of life has become an addiction
Despite right or wrong and their closed superstition
This way of life has become an addiction
Despite right or wrong, despite right or wrong
Despite right or wrong

Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
Perfection of the seed
...


Albums has song "The Seed"