LOADING ...

The Book of Love

Song info

"The Book of Love" (2010)
Sáng tác bởi WARREN DAVIS, GEORGE MALONE, CHARLES PATRICK.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT US, LLC.

"The Book of Love" Videos

The Book of Love
The Book of Love
The Magnetic Fields - "The Book of Love" (Live at WFUV)
The Magnetic Fields - "The Book of Love" (Live at WFUV)
Magnetic Fields - The Book Of Love
Magnetic Fields - The Book Of Love
The Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields) | Live from Here with Chris Thile
The Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields) | Live from Here with Chris Thile
The Magnetic Fields: Tiny Desk Concert
The Magnetic Fields: Tiny Desk Concert
Book of Love Magnetic Fields Fingerpicking Baritone Uke and Guitar Tutorial
Book of Love Magnetic Fields Fingerpicking Baritone Uke and Guitar Tutorial
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love (Lyrics)
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love (Lyrics)
THE MAGNETIC FIELDS: THE BOOK OF LOVE (Sub. Español/ Lyrics)
THE MAGNETIC FIELDS: THE BOOK OF LOVE (Sub. Español/ Lyrics)
Peter Gabriel - The Book of Love
Peter Gabriel - The Book of Love
The Magnetic Fields, The Book Of Love (live), San Francisco, April 26, 2022 (4K)
The Magnetic Fields, The Book Of Love (live), San Francisco, April 26, 2022 (4K)
Peter Gabriel - The Book of Love
Peter Gabriel - The Book of Love
Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields)
Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields)
Susan O'Neill – The Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields Cover) (live bei TV Noir)
Susan O'Neill – The Book of Love (The Magnetic Fields Cover) (live bei TV Noir)
Magnetic Fields
Magnetic Fields
The Book of Love - The Dutch Tenors
The Book of Love - The Dutch Tenors
Peter Gabriel HD   The Book of Love   New Blood Orchestra   Live in London   YouTube
Peter Gabriel HD The Book of Love New Blood Orchestra Live in London YouTube
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love (Acoustic Cover)
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love (Acoustic Cover)
The Magnetic Fields - Book of Love
The Magnetic Fields - Book of Love
The Book Of Love - Chappell Roan & Lucy Dacus (Magnetic Fields Cover) Shrine Auditorium LA 10/01/26
The Book Of Love - Chappell Roan & Lucy Dacus (Magnetic Fields Cover) Shrine Auditorium LA 10/01/26
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love karaoke
The Magnetic Fields - The Book of Love karaoke

Lyrics

The book of love is long and boring
No one can lift the damn thing
It's full of charts and facts and figures
And instructions for dancing

But I, I love it when you read to me
And you, you can read me anything

The book of love has music in it
In fact, that's where music comes from
Some of it is just transcendental
Some of it is just really dumb

But I, I love it when you sing to me
And you, you can sing me anything

The book of love is long and boring
And written very long ago
It's full of flowers and heart shaped boxes
And things we're all too young to know

But I, I love it when you give me things
And you, you ought to give me wedding rings
I, I love it when you give me things
And you, you ought to give me wedding rings


Albums has song "The Book of Love"

Singles

Singles

  155 songs
Singles

Singles

  134 songs