LOADING ...

Stand Up Tall

Song info

"Stand Up Tall" (2004) on the albums Showtime(2004), Showtime(2004).
Sáng tác bởi MILLS, DYLAN KWABENA / NURSE, DARRYL CARL.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group.

"Stand Up Tall" Videos

Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
FIFA Street OST - Stand Up Tall (Dizzee Rascal)
FIFA Street OST - Stand Up Tall (Dizzee Rascal)
DIZZEE RASCAL - STAND UP TALL
DIZZEE RASCAL - STAND UP TALL
Dizzee Rascal vs Nirvana - Stand Up Tall (On Jools Holland)
Dizzee Rascal vs Nirvana - Stand Up Tall (On Jools Holland)
Dizzee Rascal Stand up Tall
Dizzee Rascal Stand up Tall
Stand Up Tall (Instrumental)
Stand Up Tall (Instrumental)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall / Paris Live 2025
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall / Paris Live 2025
Stand Up Tall (Youngsta Remix)
Stand Up Tall (Youngsta Remix)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall - D&B/Garage Mix - (Prod.Pxtrick)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall - D&B/Garage Mix - (Prod.Pxtrick)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
[Beatstar Deluxe] Stand Up Tall (EXTREME) | Dizzee Rascal | Handcam + Screen
[Beatstar Deluxe] Stand Up Tall (EXTREME) | Dizzee Rascal | Handcam + Screen
Dizzee Rascal Hootenanny 09 Stand Up Tall.wmv
Dizzee Rascal Hootenanny 09 Stand Up Tall.wmv
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Douvelle19 Production)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Douvelle19 Production)
Dizzee Rascal - Bassline Junkie (Explicit)
Dizzee Rascal - Bassline Junkie (Explicit)
Nick Thayer - Back Off The Wall (Remix of Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall)
Nick Thayer - Back Off The Wall (Remix of Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Youngstar Dubmix)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Youngstar Dubmix)
FIFA Street [OST]: 7. Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
FIFA Street [OST]: 7. Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Original Mix)
Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall (Original Mix)
Fix up, Look sharp-by dizzee rascal
Fix up, Look sharp-by dizzee rascal

Lyrics

Stand up tall

Rascit, boy in the corner I still roll deep
Young star gimme the beat and let me prove
London city forever you're not a still creep
Ain't no stoppin' me ever you best move
Live oh ghetto record with no redemption
World wide critics acclaim my big moves
Show time main event you can't beef me
Dizzee Rasc hotter than Nelly I can't lose

East side boy make the paper rise
Never met anything like my safe heart guys
Big up my north west south east types
Every section where my connection lies
East side boy made the crowd go loops
Never had a desire for Chinese zoots
Big up my midland up north troops
Any playas in my face come up with a bruise

Get your backs up backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull your socks up and stand up tall
Backs up backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull your socks up and stand up tall

Can`t run the marathon without trainin'
Or stretch the arsehole without strainin'
Too much hype not enough brain in
Whole lotta money little maintainin'
Whole lotta complainin' no plan
Little more no less then ten grand
Blingin' ice sitting nice in your hand
Too much platinum not enough land

East side boy make the paper rise
Never met anythin' like the safe heat guys
Big up my Ireland Scotland types
Every section where my connection lies
East side boy made the crowd go loops
Never had a desire for Chinese zoots
Big up my Europe U.S.A. troops
Any playas in my face come up with a bruise

Get your backs up backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull your socks up and stand up tall
Backs up backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull your socks up and stand up tall

To my east side crew, get paper
To my west side crew, get paper
To my south side crew, get paper
I tell da playa hater, see you later
To my north side crew, get paper
To my midlands crew, get paper
To my up north crew, get paper
I tell da playa hater, see you later

Dizzee Rascal the, finest, loudest, dirtiest, grimiest
Most hot dirty stank, London stand up tall

Don't be silly cover your Milli, I'm like Billy
Don't be dumb cover your gun I ain't fun
When I come, I come ere to stun you get bunned
Mid night all day like fight dog fight
You don't really wanna be dizzee I'll get busy
You don't really want me to pop I'll get fizzy
Real fizzy bill up a zoot we smoke whizzy

He knows, she knows we're tough Negroes
Forever ready and I'll be ready forever
You don't wanna try ting, I'll put holes in your leather
So please never ever try try to be clever
I'll be wetting MC's like rainy weather
Too the two faced nigga, screw faced laced in
Get chased 'n' get placed in a bin, getta slicin' batterin' workin'
Dizzy boy don't stop till it's hurtin'

Get your backs up backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull up your socks up and stand up tall
Backs up, backs up back off the wall
Sounds of the young star Dizzee Rascal
Don't give it half hearted give it all
Pull up your socks and stand up tall


Albums has song "Stand Up Tall"