LOADING ...

Slipping Away

Song info

"Slipping Away" (2006)
Sáng tác bởi Mariah Carey; Hall Dave M L.
Sản xuất bởi SONGS OF UNIVERSAL, INC.;STONE JAM PUBLISHING INC.;NESS, NITTY AND CAPONE, INC.;WARNER BROS. INC.;RYE SONGS.

"Slipping Away" Videos

Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Official Audio)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Official Audio)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (lyrics on screen)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (lyrics on screen)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Music Video)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Music Video)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (ABMB B-Side)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (ABMB B-Side)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away [HQ Lossless]
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away [HQ Lossless]
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (from Daydream The Unperformed Sessions)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (from Daydream The Unperformed Sessions)
Slipping Away Lyrics - Mariah Carey
Slipping Away Lyrics - Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away!! (Live in London, May 27th 2019) [HD]
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away!! (Live in London, May 27th 2019) [HD]
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away || lyrics
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away || lyrics
Mariah Carey Singing “Slipping Away” backstage, 2020 🖤 #shorts
Mariah Carey Singing “Slipping Away” backstage, 2020 🖤 #shorts
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Live Simulation 1996)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Live Simulation 1996)
HD II Mariah Carey II Slipping Away Melt Away II Caution Tour Paris
HD II Mariah Carey II Slipping Away Melt Away II Caution Tour Paris
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Snipset) Aspen 2021
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Snipset) Aspen 2021
Mariah Carey - Glam Moment + Slipping Away (2/26/2020) Las Vegas: The Butterfly Returns
Mariah Carey - Glam Moment + Slipping Away (2/26/2020) Las Vegas: The Butterfly Returns
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away
Mariah Carey, Slipping Away (Tradução PTBR)
Mariah Carey, Slipping Away (Tradução PTBR)
Mariah+Carey+-+Special+-+Slipping+Away+(Acapella)+(Live++Rainbow+Tour+Chicago+'00)
Mariah+Carey+-+Special+-+Slipping+Away+(Acapella)+(Live++Rainbow+Tour+Chicago+'00)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Stripped)
Mariah Carey - Slipping Away (Stripped)
Mariah Carey Slipping Away Live
Mariah Carey Slipping Away Live
All In Your Mind
All In Your Mind

Lyrics

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
You're slipping away from the life and the love we made
Baby, I'm so afraid
(You're so far so far)
(Oh, yeah, babe)
(So far, you're slipping away, away)

You're slipping right out of my grasp
And you're fading fast it seems
You know you're slipping away from me

I keep on reaching and I keep on trying
But you never even hold me
And it seems like you don't know me, baby

I keep on yearning and I, I guess I'm learning
That it's just a losing fight
'Cause there's no passion in your eyes
No, no, no, no, babe

(So far, so far, you're slipping away, away)
Yeah, you're slipping away from the life
And the love we made, baby, I'm so afraid
(You're so far, so far, so far)
(Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh)
(You're slipping away, away)

You're slipping right out of my grasp
And you're fading fast it seems
You know you're slipping away from me

I keep denying that our, our love is dying
But it's all a big charade and it's a fruitless game to play
I can't remember when you, you last were tender
And it's always touch and go your silence chills me to the bone, yeah

(So far, so far, you're slipping away, away)
You're slipping away from the life
And the love we made, baby, I'm so afraid, yeah
(You're so far, so far, so far, you're slipping away, away)

You're slipping right out of my grasp
And you're fading fast it seems
You know you're slipping away from me

Away, away, away, away, away, yeah, hey, yeah
Further, further, ooh, yeah
(Further, further)
Yeah, you're so far

Time after time I reach for you
I try and I try but you're so aloof
Where is the boy that you used to be?
(Hey, where, yeah)

Baby, you're slipping away from me
(You're so far away from me, baby, baby)
Time after time I reach for you
I try and I try but you're so aloof

Where is the boy that you used to be?
(Oh, babe)
Baby, you're slipping away from me
(You're so far)

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
Slipping away from what we had, truly, I just don't understand, yeah
(You're so far, so far, so far, you're slipping away, away)

You're slipping right out of my grasp
And you're fading so fast it seems
You know you're slipping away, yeah, yeah, yeah, baby

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
Time after time I reach for you
I try and I try but you're so aloof
Where is the boy that you used to be?
(Oh, oh, oh, yeah, yeah, yeah)
Baby, you're slipping away from me

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
Time after time I reach for you
(So far, yeah)
I try and I try but you're so aloof
Where is the boy that you used to be?
Baby, you're slipping away from me
(Baby, baby, baby, I'm so afraid)

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
Time after time I reach for you
I try and I try but you're so aloof
Where is the boy that you used to be?
(Oh, where, yeah, yeah)
Baby, you're slipping away from me

(So far so far, you're slipping away, away)
Time after time I reach for you
I try and I try but you're so aloof
(So far)
Where is the boy that you used to be?
(So far)
Baby, you're slipping away from me
(Oh)


Albums has song "Slipping Away"

Singles

Singles

  159 songs
Singles

Singles

  157 songs