LOADING ...

Search Me

Song info

"Search Me" (2008)

"Search Me" Videos

Search Me - Katy Hudson (Katy Perry) (March 2002)
Search Me - Katy Hudson (Katy Perry) (March 2002)
Katy Hudson - Search me (Katy Perry)
Katy Hudson - Search me (Katy Perry)
Katy Hudson - Search Me [March 2002] (Katy Perry)
Katy Hudson - Search Me [March 2002] (Katy Perry)
Katy Perry - Search me (lyrics) || Katy Hudson 2001
Katy Perry - Search me (lyrics) || Katy Hudson 2001
Katy Perry - Search Me (Tradução PT-BR)
Katy Perry - Search Me (Tradução PT-BR)
Katy Perry - Search Me (Subtitulado al Español)
Katy Perry - Search Me (Subtitulado al Español)
Search Me (With Lyrics Subtitles In Screen) Katy Perry - Katy Hudson HD
Search Me (With Lyrics Subtitles In Screen) Katy Perry - Katy Hudson HD
katy Hudson Search me(Lyrics)
katy Hudson Search me(Lyrics)
Katy Perry - Search Me
Katy Perry - Search Me
Katy Perry - Topic
Katy Perry - Topic
Katy Hudson (aka Katy Perry) - Search Me - Dec. 2001
Katy Hudson (aka Katy Perry) - Search Me - Dec. 2001
Katy Hudson - Search Me
Katy Hudson - Search Me
Katy Perry Sings Her First Song
Katy Perry Sings Her First Song
Katy Perry - Simple (Official Music Video)
Katy Perry - Simple (Official Music Video)
Katy Perry RANKS her TOP 5 Songs 😳🏆
Katy Perry RANKS her TOP 5 Songs 😳🏆
Search Me   Katy Hudson Katy Perry March 2002 360p
Search Me Katy Hudson Katy Perry March 2002 360p
Katy Perry - WOMAN’S WORLD (Official Video)
Katy Perry - WOMAN’S WORLD (Official Video)
Katy Perry (Katy Hudson) 2001 - Search Me
Katy Perry (Katy Hudson) 2001 - Search Me
Katy Hudson - Search Me (OFFICIAL AUDIO) [ALBUM KATY HUDSON]
Katy Hudson - Search Me (OFFICIAL AUDIO) [ALBUM KATY HUDSON]
Katy Hudson (aka Katy Perry) - Studio B: Search Me
Katy Hudson (aka Katy Perry) - Studio B: Search Me

Lyrics

Through this skin
You see my heart
Through this laughter
You feel my pain
Even through
This mask you see
My face
For You
Are the only one
Who really knows
Just who I am

And you search me
And you know
All the secrets
Of my heart
And you search me
Revealing
The mysteries
Of who You are
You search me

Growing up
Never comes
Easily
In Your Hands
You're the potter
Molding me
Then why do
I wear this mask
And play this game
Of hide and seek
When You
Are the only one
Wwho really knows
Just who I am

My Father
My Father
You are my Father
Oh
And I am Your child
And you hear my cry
Even at the midnight


Albums has song "Search Me"

Singles

Singles

  119 songs
Singles

Singles

  104 songs