LOADING ...

Eat Me Up Alive

Song info

"Eat Me Up Alive" (2010) on the albums Infestation(2010), Infestation(2010).

"Eat Me Up Alive" Videos

Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive [OFFICIAL VIDEO]
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive [OFFICIAL VIDEO]
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive (Audio)
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive (Audio)
RATT - Eat Me Up Alive (Official Music Video)
RATT - Eat Me Up Alive (Official Music Video)
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive [HQ]
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive [HQ]
Ratt "Eat Me Up Alive" Live @ Warehouse Live Houston, Texas 7/22/10
Ratt "Eat Me Up Alive" Live @ Warehouse Live Houston, Texas 7/22/10
RATT -  EAT ME UP ALIVE  SOLERPLEXSTUDIOS INC.
RATT - EAT ME UP ALIVE SOLERPLEXSTUDIOS INC.
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive, Lovin' You's A Dirty Job Live! Key Club 4-20-10.MOV
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive, Lovin' You's A Dirty Job Live! Key Club 4-20-10.MOV
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸
Ratt - Best Of Me [OFFICIAL VIDEO]
Ratt - Best Of Me [OFFICIAL VIDEO]
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸
Ratt Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸
RATT - Eat Me Up Alive Guitar Lesson | Main Riff Tutorial
RATT - Eat Me Up Alive Guitar Lesson | Main Riff Tutorial
RATT-Eat Me Up Alive-The Key Club-Hollywood-7-29-10
RATT-Eat Me Up Alive-The Key Club-Hollywood-7-29-10
Ratt - Infestation (Full Album)
Ratt - Infestation (Full Album)
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive - Carlos Cavazo's Solo Covered by Sacha Baptista
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive - Carlos Cavazo's Solo Covered by Sacha Baptista
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive
RATT - "Eat Me Up Alive" (Live at Scriba Town Inn - Oswego, NY - 08/13/10)
RATT - "Eat Me Up Alive" (Live at Scriba Town Inn - Oswego, NY - 08/13/10)
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸
Ratt - Eat Me Up Alive 🇺🇸

Lyrics

Oh yeah, oh

Tell me all your secrets now
As I lay you on the bed
Make believe in miracles
As I rip inside your head

Make me see the notions
All your underlying best
Makes you feel the big tongue
[Incomprehensible]

Wait till you see
What I've got
So won't you?

Take me, eat me up alive
Make me feel your energy
Can take me if you try

Take me to the other side
Make me feel your energy
Eat me up alive

You wasted all your energy
Why do you waste your breath?
[Incomprehensible]
You wanna make the best

Trying through your motions
Now that's all you're gonna get
Come a little closer
Was it something that I said?

Wait till you see
What I've got
So come on now

Take me, eat me up alive
Make me feel your energy
Can take me if you try

Take me to the other side
Make me feel your energy
Eat me up alive

Do you realize
I cut you down to size?
What do you think of me
When you see?

Take me, eat me up alive
Make me feel your energy
Can take me if you try

Take me to the other side
Make me feel your energy
Eat me up alive
(Eat me up alive)

Take me to the other life
(Take me)
Make me feel your energy
Can take me if you try

Take me to the other side
Make me feel your energy
And eat me up alive

Take me


Albums has song "Eat Me Up Alive"