LOADING ...

Don't Ask Me Why

Song info

"Don't Ask Me Why" (2006) on the albums Sweet Dreams(2012), Sweet Dreams(2012).
Sáng tác bởi LENNOX, ANNIE / STEWART, DAVID ALLAN.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group.

"Don't Ask Me Why" Videos

Eurythmics, Annie Lennox, Dave Stewart - Don't Ask Me Why (Official Video)
Eurythmics, Annie Lennox, Dave Stewart - Don't Ask Me Why (Official Video)
Don't Ask Me Why (Remastered)
Don't Ask Me Why (Remastered)
EURYTHMICS - Don't Ask Me Why - FANTASTICO - 1989
EURYTHMICS - Don't Ask Me Why - FANTASTICO - 1989
Eurythmics - Don't ask me why
Eurythmics - Don't ask me why
Eurythmics "Don't Ask Me Why" Spain TV (1989)
Eurythmics "Don't Ask Me Why" Spain TV (1989)
Eurythmics - Don't Ask me Why  (1989)  Lyrics / Subtítulos  Español
Eurythmics - Don't Ask me Why (1989) Lyrics / Subtítulos Español
This IS INCREDIBLE | Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why | REACTION
This IS INCREDIBLE | Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why | REACTION
Eurythmics Don't Ask Me Why Italian TV 1989
Eurythmics Don't Ask Me Why Italian TV 1989
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (live)
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (live)
Annie Lennox (Eurythmics): Don t Ask Me Why
Annie Lennox (Eurythmics): Don t Ask Me Why
Eurythmics -- Don´t Ask Me Why
Eurythmics -- Don´t Ask Me Why
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (1989) [HQ]
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (1989) [HQ]
Don't Ask Me Why
Don't Ask Me Why
Eurythmics - Dont ask me why [1989] [magnums extended mix]
Eurythmics - Dont ask me why [1989] [magnums extended mix]
Eurythmics, Annie Lennox, Dave Stewart - Miracle of Love (Official Video)
Eurythmics, Annie Lennox, Dave Stewart - Miracle of Love (Official Video)
Eurythmics - Don't ask me why ( acoustic )
Eurythmics - Don't ask me why ( acoustic )
Eurythmics Don’t Ask Me Why (Acoustic) [Live On Arsenio Hall 1989]
Eurythmics Don’t Ask Me Why (Acoustic) [Live On Arsenio Hall 1989]
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (acoustic version)
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (acoustic version)
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (1989)
Eurythmics - Don't Ask Me Why (1989)
Letra Traducida Don't Ask Me Why de Eurythmics
Letra Traducida Don't Ask Me Why de Eurythmics

Lyrics

Miracle of miracles
Look what the night dragged in
It's a pocket full of misery
And trouble on the wind

You spoiled the best years of your life
You took them all in vain
Now you think that you're forgiven
But you can't be born again

And you say, "Why?"
You say, "Why?"
You say,"Why?"
Don't ask me, why

I don't love you anymore
I don't think I ever did
And if you ever had
Any kind of love for me
You kept it all so well hid

Promises, sweet promises
You kept them from your mind
Like all the lost forgotten things
You never seemed to find

Like all the disappointments
You displayed upon your shelf
Now you've got no-one to turn to
You've got no-one but yourself

And you say, "Why?"
You say, "Why?"
You say,"Why?"
Don't ask me, why

I don't love you anymore
I don't think I ever did
And if you ever had
Any kind of love for me
You kept it all so well hid

You spoiled the best years of your life
You took them all in vain
Now you think that you're forgiven
But you can't be born again

And you say, "Why?
Why, why, why, why
Why, why, why, why
Why, why, why, why, why?"

You say, "Why?
Why, why, why, why
Why, why, why, why
Why, why, why, why, why?"

I don't love you anymore
I don't love you anymore
I don't love you anymore

You say, "Why?"
You say, "Why?"
You say,"Why?"
Don't ask me, why

And you say, "Why?"
You say, "Why?"
You say, "Why?"
Don't ask me, why


Albums has song "Don't Ask Me Why"

Singles

Singles

  165 songs