LOADING ...

Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home

Song info

"Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" (2013) on the albums Louder(2013), Louder(2013).
Sáng tác bởi EMANUEL KIRIAKOU, EVAN BOGART, ANDREW GOLDSTEIN.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC.

"Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" Videos

R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Live In London)
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Live In London)
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Going Home (Lyrics)
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Going Home (Lyrics)
R5 Tribute - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
R5 Tribute - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
R5 Ain't No Way We're Going Home Lyrics
R5 Ain't No Way We're Going Home Lyrics
R5 Ain't No Way Were Goin' Home
R5 Ain't No Way Were Goin' Home
R5 Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home(lyrics)
R5 Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home(lyrics)
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home - R5 [Lyrics]
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home - R5 [Lyrics]
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Lyrics)
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Lyrics)
R5 -  Ain`t No Way We`re Goin` Home
R5 - Ain`t No Way We`re Goin` Home
R5 - "Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" (Live in Pittsburgh)
R5 - "Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" (Live in Pittsburgh)
R5 FAMILY - Ain't No Way We're Going Home
R5 FAMILY - Ain't No Way We're Going Home
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
R5 - Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home
R5- Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Lyrics)
R5- Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home (Lyrics)
Ain't No Way We're Going Home-R5 (Lyrics Video)
Ain't No Way We're Going Home-R5 (Lyrics Video)
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home - R5 Concert 10/30
Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home - R5 Concert 10/30
R5 Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home Lyrics
R5 Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home Lyrics
R5 - Ain't no way we're goin' home (Lyrics)
R5 - Ain't no way we're goin' home (Lyrics)
R5 "Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" Lyric Video
R5 "Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home" Lyric Video
R5: Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home Lyrics
R5: Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home Lyrics

Lyrics

I was blown away,
Busy disappearing 'til I saw your face
In the shadows fearing,
Now I can't escape,
The force field that we're in got me light years away,
So out of space,
Without a trace,

Baby we're going, baby we're going,
C'mon,
Ain't no way we're going home,
Let's stay on the run forever,
Let's go nowhere that we know,
Get strange with the stars together,
We can do what you wanna do,
What you wanna do,
Baby, we can do better.
Ain't no way we're going home,
Yeah, so let's go,
Yeah, let's go.

Burning air,
You lit a fire, feel like millionaires,
Backtop to tires let's get outta here.
And you make it brighter, when you can't see the road,
where does this go?
God only knows.

Baby we're going, Baby we're going,
C'mon,
Ain't no way we're going home,
Let's stay on the run forever,
Let's go nowhere that we know,
Get strange with the stars together,
We can do what you wanna do,
What you wanna do,
Baby, we can do better.
Ain't no way we're going home,
Yeah, so let's go,
Yeah, let's go.

I'm a light,
You're the bomb,
We're together!

I'm the pop,
You're the rock,
We're together!

I'm the write,
You're the song,
We're together!

Yeah, together, yeah.

Light years away,
So outta space,
Without a trace.

Baby we're going, Baby we're going,
C'mon.

We can do what you wanna do,
What you wanna do,
Baby, we can do better.
Ain't no way we're going home,
Yeah, so let's go,
Yeah, let's go.

Ain't no way we're going home,
Let's stay on the run forever,
Let's go nowhere that we know,
Get strange with the stars together,
We can do what you wanna do,
What you wanna do,
Baby, we can do better.
Ain't no way we're going home,
Yeah, so let's go,
Yeah, let's go.

Ain't no way we're going home,
Yeah, so let's go,
Yeah, let's go.


Albums has song "Ain't No Way We're Goin' Home"