LOADING ...

A Chain Of Flowers

Song info

"A Chain Of Flowers" (2006)
Sáng tác bởi SMITH, ROBERT JAMES / GALLUP, SIMON / THOMPSON, PORL / TOLHURST, LAURENCE ANDREW / WILLIAMS, BORIS.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group.

"A Chain Of Flowers" Videos

The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers
A Chain Of Flowers
A Chain Of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers (LYRICS ON SCREEN) 📺
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers (LYRICS ON SCREEN) 📺
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - Letra en Español
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - Letra en Español
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain of Flowers
A Chain Of Flowers by The Cure
A Chain Of Flowers by The Cure
the cure a chain of flowers subtitulada
the cure a chain of flowers subtitulada
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers
"A Chain of Flowers" The Curse tribute to The Cure live @The Vex Arts Cure Con
"A Chain of Flowers" The Curse tribute to The Cure live @The Vex Arts Cure Con
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - (BEH)
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - (BEH)
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers -  by Emigrantes Productions.
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - by Emigrantes Productions.
the cure - a chain of flowers
the cure - a chain of flowers
the cure - a chain of flowers (slowed + reverb)
the cure - a chain of flowers (slowed + reverb)
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers (B-Side)
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers (B-Side)
The cure   -  A Chain of Flowers napisy PL
The cure - A Chain of Flowers napisy PL
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - Instrumental - Karaoke
The Cure - A Chain Of Flowers - Instrumental - Karaoke

Lyrics

Please wake up, it's so dark and cold
Please wake up, I feel so alone
And I feel so scared that you're going away
And I feel so scared

All I want is summer stories from before
Just like the day you tried to hide
Behind the churchyard wall

And fell asleep before I came
I found you in a chain of flowers
Sleeping like a marble girl
Sleeping in another world

I'll never tell you of all the different ways
You make me so afraid, yeah

Please wake up, it's so dark and cold
Please wake up, I feel so alone
And I feel so scared that you're going away
And I feel so scared that you're going away

I'll never tell you of all the different ways
All the different ways, you make me so afraid


Albums has song "A Chain Of Flowers"

Singles

Singles

  157 songs
Singles

Singles

  136 songs