LOADING ...

15 Minutes

Song info

"15 Minutes" (2007)
Sáng tác bởi KERSHAW, NIK.
Sản xuất bởi Lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group.

"15 Minutes" Videos

15 Minutes
15 Minutes
15 Minutes
15 Minutes
The Gamits-15 Minutes.wmv
The Gamits-15 Minutes.wmv
The Gamits - Topic
The Gamits - Topic
The Gamits - 15 Minutes (Drum Cover)
The Gamits - 15 Minutes (Drum Cover)
15 Min Full Body Dumbbell Home Workout | 14-Day Fat Burn Challenge - Standing Only
15 Min Full Body Dumbbell Home Workout | 14-Day Fat Burn Challenge - Standing Only
15 min STANDING ARM WORKOUT | With Dumbbells | Shoulders, Biceps and Triceps
15 min STANDING ARM WORKOUT | With Dumbbells | Shoulders, Biceps and Triceps
15 min HOMEMADE Bouillon Cubes for 🍜 without preservatives 😱 STOP BUYING and make your own #soup
15 min HOMEMADE Bouillon Cubes for 🍜 without preservatives 😱 STOP BUYING and make your own #soup
😀Filipino Fish Steak 2024 | 15-minute Fish Recipe | Perfect with rice. [Try Now]
😀Filipino Fish Steak 2024 | 15-minute Fish Recipe | Perfect with rice. [Try Now]
Every Chess Opening Explained In 15 Minutes
Every Chess Opening Explained In 15 Minutes
15 Min BEGINNER FULL BODY KETTLEBELL (Vocal Instructions) // NO REPEAT // LOW IMPACT
15 Min BEGINNER FULL BODY KETTLEBELL (Vocal Instructions) // NO REPEAT // LOW IMPACT
10 Min Beginner Kettlebell Workout #kettlebellworkouts
10 Min Beginner Kettlebell Workout #kettlebellworkouts
Easy Teeth Whitening at home / #shorts #youtubeshorts
Easy Teeth Whitening at home / #shorts #youtubeshorts
Egg Drop Soup in 15 minutes 😍 (better than takeout!)
Egg Drop Soup in 15 minutes 😍 (better than takeout!)
15 Minutes of Humanity
15 Minutes of Humanity
💥【New】【Multi Sub】Lord of the Wheel of Fortune! When Mutiny Comes to Earth EP 1~130#anime #animation
💥【New】【Multi Sub】Lord of the Wheel of Fortune! When Mutiny Comes to Earth EP 1~130#anime #animation
how to enable double tap to wake or turn off the screen on android phone
how to enable double tap to wake or turn off the screen on android phone
Did you know these tips about SHEET MASKS!! #asianskincare
Did you know these tips about SHEET MASKS!! #asianskincare
PARABOLIC SAR 5MIN & 15 MIN SCALPING STRATEGY EXPLAINED BIG PROFITS
PARABOLIC SAR 5MIN & 15 MIN SCALPING STRATEGY EXPLAINED BIG PROFITS
15 Minutes Mongolian Ground Beef with Macaroni
15 Minutes Mongolian Ground Beef with Macaroni

Lyrics

You're giving up they're taking over.
Grab your keys and bonus check and run.
A new perspective now you're older.
I don't see the point in going on.
Your shortsightedness is killing you.
Maybe that's the best that you can do.
One day I'll watch your whole life story in fifteen minutes flat.
Where are they now? You'll sell your kids and your wife's jewelry.
Fly into the ocean and you're gone. I can say the word longevity,
but that wont be the last you'll hear from me.
"I'm gonna make you a star. I don't care who you are.
Now you'll come to me whenever you're in need.
Move up the ladder of success so fast now that I own your ass,
and I'll whore it for me all over mtv. I get a buck an lp,
you take a penny for three,
and if I hear you complain then I'll destroy your name.
Now that I own you......I'll tell you what to do.


Albums has song "15 Minutes"